If you want to travel to Russia on a holiday or to visit relatives, you will need a valid Russian Tourist Visa. To apply for Tourist Visa you'll need a Tourist Invitation (or Voucher). You may obtain tourist visa support with us instantly after submitting complete passport information, place and date of visit. Please keep in mind that your Russian Tourist Visa will be issued in accordance with the information you provide for the tourist invitation letter. Therefore, it's essential that you provide correct information that matches your passport and visa requirements. You can download invitation letter from our web site straight away or we will send you the web link and you can download your tourist voucher online. We can provide visa support letter with detailed purpose of visit such as "Tourism", "Auto tourism" and "Special tourism". If you require customized invitation, you may submit a request online and we shall process it within 12 hours.
We may request extra documents for restricted citizenship.

If you plan to meet business partners or attend a conference in Russia you will need to apply for a Russian business visa. One of the mandatory documents you will need to apply for the visa is the Russian Business Invitation. If you do not have this you will not be granted the visa. You may apply for the Business Invitation with us, by completing the below application form. A Russian Business Invitation is effectively a certified letter of permission issued by the migration department in Moscow to conduct a business visit to Russia. We may issue the Business Invitation for you in just few days.

You need to complete all personal and travel details correctly, as they will be checked against the information provided on your visa application form.

12
NB: You will need to provide a passport copy, fully paid hotel and flight booking confirmation documents.
24= + 3+ 4 44 - - *4 ==4


FMS letter: Offical invitation issued by Federal Migration Service. This type of invitation is suitable for all nationalities. Usually, a copy of this letter is sufficient for the visa application. However, in certain cases the original may be required too.
Telex: Official letter of invitation sent directly by the Federal Migration Service to the embassy of your choice. This type of invitation is available to certain nationals only (please click here to see the list of eligible nationalities)
Company letter: Letter of invitation issued directly by a company officially registered in Russia. This type of invitation is available only to USA and Schengen countries. (There maybe some limitations with regard to multiple entry visa, please consult the Russian embassy closest to you to confirm this invitation will be accepted)
Chamber: Official letter of invitation issued by Russian Chamber of Commerce. This type of invitation is available only to USA and Schengen countries. (There maybe some limitations with regard to multiple entry visa, please consult the Russian embassy closest to you to confirm this invitation will be accepted)
In the event that you are unsure which Invitation Type to choose check with your local Russian embassy or give us a call on +7(499) 918 31 81